立即打开

2014英国学院奖BAFTA颁奖礼(获奖名单)

2014英国学院奖BAFTA颁奖礼(获奖名单).jpg

The BAFTA Awards, honoring the best of British and world film, are given out Sunday, Feb. 16 in London. Handed out by the British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA), the 2014 EE British Academy Film Awards are often a preview of the Oscars.
英国电影学院,周日(2月16日)在伦敦举办了盛大的颁奖典礼,当晚众星云集,英国电影学院奖也经常被称为“奥斯卡”前瞻。

Who are the big winners for 2013 films? Check out the full winner list below.
2013年电影的大赢家是谁呢?让我们看看完整获奖名单吧~

Best film
最佳电影

"12 Years a Slave" -- Anthony Katagas, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen
《为奴十二年》

Outstanding British film
最佳英国电影

"Gravity" -- Alfonso Cuaron, David Heyman, Jonas Cuaron
《地心引力》阿方索·卡隆,大卫·海曼,乔纳斯·卡隆

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer
最佳新人(英国作家,导演或制片)

Kieran Evans (writer, director) -- "Kelly + Victor"
凯伦·伊文思(作家,导演)--《凯利+维克多》

Film not in the English language
最佳外语片

"The Great Beauty" -- Paolo Sorrentino, Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima
《绝美之城》

Documentary
最佳纪录片

"The Act of Killing" -- Joshua Oppenheimer
《杀戮演绎》

Animated film
最佳动画电影

"Frozen" -- Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee
《冰雪奇缘》

Director
最佳导演

"Gravity" -- Alfonso Cuaron
阿方索·卡隆--《地心引力》

Original screenplay
最佳原创剧本

"American Hustle" -- Eric Warren Singer, David O. Russell
《美国骗局》

Adapted screenplay
最佳改编剧本

"Philomena" -- Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope
《菲洛米娜》

Leading actor
最佳男主角

Chiwetel Ejiofor -- "12 Years a Slave"
切瓦特·埃加福特--《为奴十二年》

Leading actress
最佳女主角

Cate Blanchett -- "Blue Jasmine"
凯特·布兰切特--《蓝色茉莉》

Supporting actor
最佳男配角

Barkhad Abdi -- "Captain Phillips"
巴克德·阿巴蒂--《菲利普船长》

Supporting actress
最佳女配角

Jennifer Lawrence -- "American Hustle"
詹妮弗·劳伦斯--《美国骗局》

Original music
最佳原创音乐

"Gravity" -- Steven Price
《地心引力》—斯蒂文·普莱斯

Cinematography
最佳摄影

"Gravity" -- Emmanuel Lubezki
《地心引力》--艾曼努尔·卢贝兹基

Editing
最佳剪辑

"The Great Gatsby" -- Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn
《了不起的盖茨比》—凯瑟琳·马丁,贝佛莉·邓恩

Costume design
最佳服装设计

"The Great Gatsby" -- Catherine Martin
《了不起的盖茨比》—凯瑟琳·马丁

Make up and hair
最佳化妆和发型

"American Hustle" -- Evelyne Noraz, Lori McCoy-Bell
《美国骗局》

Sound
最佳音效

"Gravity" -- Glenn Freemantle, Skip Lievsay, Christopher Benstead, Niv Adiri, Chris Munro
《地心引力》

Special visual effects
最佳视觉效果

"Gravity" -- Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould, Nikki Penny
《地心引力》

British short animation
英国最佳动画短片

"Sleeping with the Fishes" -- James Walker, Sarah Woolner, Yousif Al-Khalifa
《与鱼同眠》

British short film
英国最佳短片

"Room 8" -- James W. Griffiths, Sophie Venner
《第8号房间》

The EE rising star award
EE新星奖

Will Poulter
威尔·保尔特

打开APP阅读全文